第二屆 台灣文化政策學院 人類世與文化:永續發展、文化經濟與中介組織的新定位

2019 ENCATC & TACPS Academy on Cultural policy, Cultural relations and Diplomacy Program

Anthropocene: Cultural Intermediaries, Cultural Economy and Sustainability

Date/Time Nov. 3, 2019 (Sun.)
09.30-10.00 Registration 報到
10.00-10.30 Opening 開幕式 Invited guests:Tsung-Huang HSIAO (Deputy Minister, Minister of Culture) 蕭宗煌/文化部次長

Shih-You HUNG (Director, National Taiwan Museum) 洪世佑/國立臺灣博物館館長

Carla FIGUEIRA (Director MA Cultural Policy, Relations and Diplomacy, Goldsmiths), ENCATC (The European network on cultural management and policy)

Filip GRZEGORZEWSKI (Head of European Economic and Trade Office in Taiwan, EETO)  高哲夫/歐盟經貿辦事處處長

Jerry LIU (President, TACPS) 劉俊裕/台灣文化政策研究學會理事長

10.45-12.15 Session 1: Cultural Diplomacy and Relations: Theories and Latest Research Developments

Chair: Hsin-Tien LIAO (Director of the National Museum of History) 廖新田/國立歷史博物館館長

Speakers:

Carla FIGUEIRA (Director MA Cultural Policy, Relations and Diplomacy, Goldsmiths)

Venka PURUSHOTHAMAN (Vice-President (Academic) & Provost at LASALLE College of the Arts Singapore)

Yoko KAWAMURA (Professor, Seikei University) 川村陶子教授/日本成蹊大學文學部國際文化學科教授、日本文化政策學會理事

Chun-Ying WEI (Director, TACPS) 魏君穎/台灣文化政策研究學會理事

12.15-13.30 Lunch Break
13.30-15.00 Session 2: Cultural Diplomacy and Relations: Practitioner’s Roundtable

Chair: Akira OGUMA (Researcher on Cultural Affairs, Former Associate Professor of J. F. Oberlin University) 小熊旭/文化研究者,前日本櫻美林大學副教授

Speakers:

Teling CHEN (Deputy Director, Taiwan Film Institute) 陳德齡/國家電影中心副執行長

Emily Hsu-Wen YUAN (Research Assistant, National Taiwan Museum) 袁緒文/國立臺灣博物館教育推廣組研究助理

Jaume SOLER (Political Officer, European Economic and Trade Office in Taiwan, EETO) 歐盟經貿辦事處政治專員

Catherine LEE (Director, Taipei Artist Village) 李曉雯/台北國際藝術村總監

15.00-15.20 Tea Break
15.20-17.20 Session 3: Art-Cultural Sustainability and Circular Economy in the Age of Anthropocene: What can we do? (Design Thinking Workshop) Host:

Aining OUYANG (Chief Operating Officer, REnato lab) 歐陽藹寧/REnato lab營運長

Jerry LIU (President, TACPS) 劉俊裕/台灣文化政策研究學會理事長

Carla FIGUEIRA (Director MA Cultural Policy, Relations and Diplomacy, Goldsmiths)

Debbie LEE (Deputy Secretary-General, TACPS) 李倢宇/台灣文化政策研究學會副秘書長

Yu-Lin CHIEN (Project Manager, TACPS) 錢又琳/台灣文化政策研究學會專案經理

17.30-18.30 Guided Tour of NTM
18.30-21.00 Welcome & Networking Dinner
Day2
Date/Time Nov. 4, 2019 (Mon.)
09.00-10.00 Session 4: Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) and Social Return on Investment (SROI)

Chair: Hsiao-Ling CHUNG (Associate Professor, Institute of Creative Industries Design, National Cheng-Kung University) 仲曉玲/國立成功大學創意產業設計研究所 副教授

Speakers:

Joyce KE (Executive Director, Taipei Art Economy Research Centre) 柯人鳳/台北藝術產經研究室執行長

Ipa CHIU (Director of the Department of Strategy and Research at Taiwan Creative Content Agency, Co-founder of g0v.tw community) 瞿筱葳/文化內容策進院策略研究處處長

Joyce CHIOU (General and Artistic Director, National Taichung Theater) 邱瑗/國家表演藝術中心臺中國家歌劇院藝術總監

10.00-10.20 Tea Break
10.20-11.50 Session 5: Cultural Intermediaries: International Partnership (Roundtable)

Chair: Shu-Shiun KU (Assistant Professor, Department of Cultural and Creative Industries, National Pintung University) 古淑薰/國立屏東大學文化創意產業學系 助理教授

Speakers:

Audrey WONG (Head, School of Creative Industries and Programme Leader of the MA Arts and Cultural Leadership Programme at LASALLE College of the Arts Singapore)

Jennifer LEE (Program Coordinator, Mekong Cultural Hub)李慧珍/湄公河文化中心統籌

Ana LETUNIĆ (ENCATC Research Boot Camp Laureate, Docent, Academy of Dramatic Arts in Zagreb, Croatia)

Claire HARSANY (Counselor, Ministry of Culture, Taiwan) 葛蕾/文化部法國文化顧問

12.00-13.00 Lunch Break
13.40-15.00 Study Visit Venue:

Bamboo Curtain Studio (No.39, Lane 88, Section 2, Zhongzheng East Rd., Danshui District, New Taipei City)

15.00-15.20 Closing

線上議程下載:ENCATC-TACPS_Academy_第二屆台灣文化政策學院議程

※本學院議程為暫定議程,請以當日公佈之議程為主;本會保有隨時修改議程及終止本活動之權利,如有任何變更內容或詳細注意事項將公布於本官網,恕不另行通知。